San Ysidro Real Estate

San Ysidro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in San Ysidro: $840,000 / County Avg $1,486,200

57%

Avg Sq. Ft. in San Ysidro: 824 / County Avg 1,956

42%

Avg Price per/sqft in San Ysidro:$1019 / County Avg $760

134%

Avg Year Built in San Ysidro: 1986 / County Avg 1985

100%

Avg Days on Website in San Ysidro: 71 / County Avg 98

72%

San Ysidro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in San Ysidro CA
San Ysidro
San Ysidro
Neighborhoods in San Ysidro CA
San Ysidro
Villa Serena